522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 190 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 05/07/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,080,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 6,010 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.241
|
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 6,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.
What is the year built & the current market value of 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2010 | $1,080,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $50,400 |
| Market value | $1,750,000 |
Assessment History for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 2.88 | $50,400 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 2.796 | $48,930 | -19.77% |
| 2023 | $2,273,000 | $2,273,000 | 2.683 | $60,985 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $2,273,000 | $2,273,000 | 2.633 | $59,848 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $2,273,000 | $2,273,000 | 2.612 | $59,371 | +1.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,553 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $106,298 |
| Family households | 60.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $483,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 522-524 Broadway, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 W 25th St, Bayonne | 12/03/1980 | ||
| 18-22 E 28th St, Bayonne | 3,391 | 03/27/2020 | $1 |
| 24-30 E 25th St, Bayonne | |||
| 197 Avenue E, Bayonne City | 04/13/2026 | $1 | |
| 21-29 W 25th St, Bayonne | 06/07/1995 | $1 | |
| 512-514 Broadway, Bayonne | 29,932 | 07/18/2002 | $1 |
| 75 W 21st St, Bayonne | 2,154 | 05/04/1999 | $95,000 |