500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 65.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 06/13/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 6.68 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
Assessed at $4,500,000, the tax amount paid for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $142,290.
When was 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 06/13/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2019 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $150,390 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,500,000 |
Assessment History for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 3.342 | $150,390 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 3.119 | $140,355 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 2.998 | $134,910 | +813.10% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.955 | $14,775 | -0.03% |
| 2020 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.956 | $14,780 | -75.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Ravens Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.36 |
| Alexander Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 332 | 1.42 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 1.28 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.36 |