Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Edison Ave  »  60 A Edison Ave

60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 643.32
Lot 20.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 4.54

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

What is the assessed value of 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,021,500, the tax amount paid for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 is $58,480.

When was 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold?

60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 02/26/1990.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,552
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,021,500

Assessment History for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,021,500 $1,021,500 5.732 $58,552 +0.51%
2023 $1,021,500 $1,021,500 5.703 $58,256 -0.04%
2022 $1,021,500 $1,021,500 5.705 $58,277 +0.39%
2021 $1,021,500 $1,021,500 5.683 $58,052 +0.96%
2020 $1,021,500 $1,021,500 5.629 $57,500 +4.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,392
Median age 42
Average household income $196,915
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 12,975
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 60 A Edison Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 James St, Edison 02/25/2000 $1
212-214 Pierson Ave, Edison 1,596
80 Fairview Ave, Edison 4,297 12/28/2018
78 Fairview Ave, Edison 4,269 12/28/2018 $10
60 James St, Edison Twp 08/06/1998
47 Elizabeth Ave, Edison
59 James St, Edison
1381 US State Route 1, Edison 5,426 12/01/2016 $450,000
23 Melbloum Ln, Edison 2,760
133 Grandview Ave W, Edison
1039 Amboy Ave, Edison 12/19/2018
98 James St, Edison 05/16/2018 $630,000