Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Cranbury Cross Rd  »  600 Cranbury Cross Rd

600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 140
Lot 56.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Building class Garage-Other (219)
Acreage 2.02
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Education - Recreation - Research (ERR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

When was 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 built?

600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1995.

What is the assessed value of 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,000, the tax amount paid for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $42,185.

When was 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold?

600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 11/18/1980.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/22/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
11/18/1980 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,677
Current property tax $0
Market value $642,000

Assessment History for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $642,000 $642,000 6.336 $40,677 +1.83%
2023 $642,000 $642,000 6.222 $39,945 +3.53%
2022 $642,000 $642,000 6.01 $38,584 +2.44%
2021 $642,000 $642,000 5.867 $37,666 +1.40%
2020 $642,000 $642,000 5.786 $37,146 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.35
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.64
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.64
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.78
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.78

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.77
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.90
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.02
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.11
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.23

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 0.96
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.69