23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 31402 |
| Lot | 3.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
| Sale date | 06/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,091 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
| Building sqft | 3,492 |
| Building class | Office with Residential (565) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
This Office with Residential (565) located at 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 3,492 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834?23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,091 |
| Market value | $684,500 |
Assessment History for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.789 | $19,091 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.756 | $18,865 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.645 | $18,105 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.572 | $17,605 | +7.89% |
| 2021 | $644,200 | $644,200 | 2.533 | $16,318 | +0.84% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,385 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $180,682 |
| Family households | 79.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,601 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $576,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $499,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 23 Fox Hill Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Franklin Rd, Denville | 490 | 05/15/2019 | $343,000 |
| 27 Fox Hill Rd, Denville | 04/15/2019 | $1 | |
| 70 Franklin Rd, Denville | 1,808 | 10/05/2020 | $735,000 |