Ocean County  »  08738  »  Neptune CT  »  109 Neptune CT

109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 35
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Year built 1949

Other Property Data for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,000, the tax amount paid for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $2,104.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,002
Current property tax $0
Market value $79,000

Assessment History for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $79,000 $79,000 2.534 $2,002 +5.28%
2023 $79,000 $79,000 2.407 $1,902 +1.30%
2022 $79,000 $79,000 2.376 $1,877 +2.15%
2021 $79,000 $79,000 2.326 $1,838 +1.31%
2020 $79,000 $79,000 2.296 $1,814 +1.68%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking

Here are the neighbors for 109 Neptune Court, Mantoloking.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Scoop Rd, Brick 07/11/2001 $140,000
350 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,546 03/10/2022 $1
344 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,546 11/20/2018 $439,950
511 Route 35 S, Mantoloking 05/25/1999 $985,000
567 Iowa Ave, Brick 2,971 05/02/2025 $700,000
101 Riverside Dr N, Brick 03/11/2009
348 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,546 12/17/2018 $435,000
346 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,546 11/02/2018 $449,275
342 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,875 07/31/2025 $880,000
378 Dogwood Dr, Brick 2,474 10/09/2024 $789,000
352 Old Squan Rd, Brick 2,387 03/20/2019 $452,990
565 Iowa Ave, Brick 2,150 05/02/2025 $700,000