11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights |
| Zip code | 08751 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1056.03 |
| Lot | 13.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
| Sale date | 06/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,391 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
| Building sqft | 2,270 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.062 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
- • Improvements for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,270 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $845,200, the tax amount paid for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $9,009.
When was 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 | $815,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,960 |
| Current property tax | $15,391 |
| Market value | $845,200 |
Assessment History for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $845,200 | $845,200 | 1.77 | $14,960 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $845,200 | $845,200 | 1.681 | $14,208 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $845,200 | $845,200 | 1.622 | $13,709 | +5.74% |
| 2021 | $532,200 | $532,200 | 2.436 | $12,964 | +0.41% |
| 2020 | $532,200 | $532,200 | 2.426 | $12,911 | +120.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 B Surf Road, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 202 | 0.44 |
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.28 |
| Island Heights Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 131 | 4.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 5.64 |
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 5.98 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 6.26 |