Ocean County  »  08753  »  Pantzer CT  »  6 Pantzer CT

6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 768
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,596

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Building sqft 3,019
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753?

6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $6,788.

When was 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $580,000
07/07/2017 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2060
08/17/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
05/28/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
07/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,271
Current property tax $11,596
Market value $636,800

Assessment History for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $623,500 $623,500 1.77 $11,036 +5.29%
2023 $623,500 $623,500 1.681 $10,481 +3.70%
2022 $623,100 $623,100 1.622 $10,107 +4.40%
2021 $397,400 $397,400 2.436 $9,681 +0.41%
2020 $397,400 $397,400 2.426 $9,641 +355.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pantzer Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 0.49
Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 1.44
Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 1.44
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.73
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.35
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.56
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.06
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.39
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 3.63

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 0.27
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.60