Ocean County  »  08701  »  Airport Rd  »  36 Airport Rd

36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Airport Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1160.12
Lot 263.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,426

Lot & Building Information for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 50,444
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.91
Year built 2000
Stories 4
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

How many square feet does 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 50,444 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,783,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $1
05/31/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2019 - D
07/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,946
Current property tax $67,426
Market value $2,783,900

Assessment History for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,783,900 $2,783,900 2.297 $63,946 -3.24%
2024 $2,783,900 $2,783,900 2.374 $66,090 +4.86%
2023 $2,783,900 $2,783,900 2.264 $63,027 +2.96%
2022 $2,783,900 $2,783,900 2.199 $61,218 0.00%
2021 $2,783,900 $2,783,900 2.199 $61,218 -0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 139,149
Median age 18.2
Average household income $100,999
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 31,469
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 4.36
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 36 Airport Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
910 Lakeview Dr, Lakewood 1,796 10/30/2018 $1
529 Chestnut St, Lakewood 2,947 10/28/2019 $550,000
7 Shady Lane Dr, Lakewood 4,941 11/04/2025 $2,650,000
11 Shady Lane Dr, Lakewood 3,831 08/03/2018 $1
873 Vine Ave, Lakewood
122 6th St, Lakewood Twp
1006 Lexington Ave, Lakewood
213 Miller Rd, Lakewood 1,348 12/02/2025 $390,000
708 Albert Ave, Lakewood 18,454 08/30/2018 $1
360 Oak St, Lakewood 69,265 04/10/2024 $1
533 Chestnut St, Lakewood 2,947 05/06/2024 $75,000
310 Monmouth Ave, Lakewood 4,363
308 Monmouth Ave, Lakewood 3,217 03/02/2021 $280,000
531 Chestnut St, Lakewood 2,947 02/17/2026 $1
527 Chestnut St, Lakewood 2,947 03/04/2019 $569,000