Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 W  »  635 Route 72 W

635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 75.02
Lot 3
Neighborhood Cedar Run

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,699

Lot & Building Information for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Building sqft 9,735
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.968 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 9,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the market value of 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $1,478,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $199,000
05/31/2018 $1,500
12/15/2014 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2014 - D
01/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,699
Market value $1,478,000

Assessment History for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 2.483 $36,699 +0.98%
2023 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 2.459 $36,344 +4.46%
2022 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 2.354 $34,792 +1.38%
2021 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 2.322 $34,319 -0.13%
2020 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 2.325 $34,364 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 635 Route 72 W, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 3,031 12/05/2025 $715,000
70 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 3,129 05/15/2020 $424,990
86 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 3,413 06/25/2021 $1
82 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 2,682 03/30/2020 $422,285
142 Beachview Ave, Manahawkin 2,336 03/25/2019 $150,000
66 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 2,682 02/05/2020 $371,340
609 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 7,200 04/30/2012 $1,200,000
74 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin 2,682 04/08/2022 $1