88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernardsville Borough |
| Block | 68 |
| Lot | 9.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
| Building sqft | 8,936 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
- • Improvements for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ has a total of 8,936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,165,800, the tax amount paid for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ is $41,106.
When was 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ last sold?88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ was last sold in 03/12/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,341 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,165,800 |
Assessment History for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,142,100 | $2,142,100 | 1.955 | $41,878 | -2.01% |
| 2023 | $2,127,200 | $2,127,200 | 2.009 | $42,735 | -1.74% |
| 2022 | $2,115,400 | $2,115,400 | 2.056 | $43,493 | -1.78% |
| 2021 | $2,110,700 | $2,110,700 | 2.098 | $44,282 | -0.29% |
| 2020 | $2,110,700 | $2,110,700 | 2.104 | $44,409 | +3.24% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro
Here are the neighbors for 88 Claremont Road, Bernardsville Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville Boro | 15,776 | 05/21/2019 | |
| 136 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville Boro | 01/22/2021 | $1,255,000 | |
| 29 Stevens St, Bernardsville | 3,120 | 06/17/2019 | $475,000 |
| 68 Charles Rd, Bernardsville Boro | 03/18/2021 | $2,200,000 |