240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 468.01 |
| Lot | 21.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 09/24/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $45,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 3.93 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
The current market value is $2,525,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2018 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $44,137 |
| Current property tax | $45,905 |
| Market value | $2,525,000 |
Assessment History for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,525,000 | $2,525,000 | 1.748 | $44,137 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $2,525,000 | $2,525,000 | 1.868 | $47,167 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $2,525,000 | $2,525,000 | 1.97 | $49,743 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $2,525,000 | $2,525,000 | 2.145 | $54,161 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $2,525,000 | $2,525,000 | 2.197 | $55,474 | -1.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Atrium Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 80 | 0.55 |
| Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-12 | 604 | 0.63 |
| Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 554 | 0.93 |
| St. Frances Cabrini School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.42 |