Somerset County  »  104 Kline Rd

104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough
Zip code 08844
County Somerset
Municipality Hillsborough Township
Block 141.10
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $525,839
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,020

Lot & Building Information for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Building sqft 2,582
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.314
Year built 2021
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Age Restricted Planned Decelopment Gateway (ARPDG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

• • Improvements for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844?

104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,800, the tax amount paid for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 is $14,640.

When was 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was last sold in 05/25/2021 for $525,839.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $525,839

Title Documents for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,640
Current property tax $15,020
Market value $677,800

Assessment History for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,800 $677,800 2.16 $14,640 +10.65%
2024 $634,300 $634,300 2.086 $13,231 +13.80%
2023 $555,500 $555,500 2.093 $11,627 +0.95%
2022 $530,500 $530,500 2.171 $11,517 +501.80%
2021 $83,100 $83,100 2.303 $1,914 -1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Kline Road, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnymead Elementary School 8 Public K-4 496 0.37
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.34
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.34
Stellar Academy of Hillsborough NR Private PK-K 177 1.47
Stellar Academy of Hillsborough NR Private PK-K 177 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.53
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.56
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 1.71
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.20
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.68

Nearest high schools

Manville High School 2 Public 9-12 501 1.54