Somerset County  »  08540  »  Airpark Rd  »  10 Airpark Rd

10 Airpark Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

10 Airpark Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Airpark Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Airpark Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 34001
Lot 57.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Sale date 05/15/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Current property tax $9,585

Lot & Building Information for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 7.2

Bike Score

Zoning district Research, Engineering and Office (REO-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

What is the market value of 10 Airpark Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $279,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2019 $1,200,000
01/16/2018 $504,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/15/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
01/16/2018 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,439
Current property tax $9,585
Market value $279,600

Assessment History for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $279,600 $279,600 3.376 $9,439 +0.12%
2023 $279,600 $279,600 3.372 $9,428 +6.31%
2022 $279,600 $279,600 3.172 $8,869 +0.86%
2021 $279,600 $279,600 3.145 $8,793 +0.83%
2020 $279,600 $279,600 3.119 $8,721 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Airpark Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.33
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.33
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.60
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.60
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.33
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.60
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.97
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 2.00
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.24

Nearest high schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.33
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 2.67
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 2.71