Somerset County  »  08869  »  Route 202  »  119 Route 202

119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Route 202, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 29
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $8,800,000
Property tax $212,006

Lot & Building Information for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Store
Acreage 2.015

Other Property Data for 119 Route 202, Raritan

• • Improvements for 119 Route 202, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Route 202, Raritan

How many sq. ft. does 119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,571.

What is the market value of 119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869?

The current market value is $7,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Route 202, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $8,800,000
10/31/2018 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Route 202, Raritan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/22/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
10/31/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $212,006
Market value $7,100,000

Assessment History for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Route 202, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 2.986 $212,006 +4.88%
2023 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 2.847 $202,137 +2.93%
2022 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 2.766 $196,386 +6.38%
2021 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 2.6 $184,600 +1.60%
2020 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 2.559 $181,689 +159.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,192
Median age 43
Average household income $141,830
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 3,209
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Route 202, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Route 202, Raritan

Here are the neighbors for 119 Route 202, Raritan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Route 202, Raritan Boro 10/31/2018 $100
14 3rd St, Raritan Boro 09/14/2018 $1