5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Arvidale Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 59 |
| Lot | 38.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
| Sale date | 06/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,201,580 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 3,658 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,658 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,506,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $26,393.
When was 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/15/2020 for $1,201,580.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 | $1,201,580 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,394 |
| Market value | $1,506,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506,500 | $1,506,500 | 1.752 | $26,394 | +9.68% |
| 2024 | $1,309,300 | $1,309,300 | 1.838 | $24,065 | +1.62% |
| 2023 | $1,222,000 | $1,222,000 | 1.938 | $23,682 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,169,600 | $1,169,600 | 1.987 | $23,240 | -1.23% |
| 2021 | $1,133,400 | $1,133,400 | 2.076 | $23,529 | +0.29% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 5 Arvidale Road, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Countryside Ln, Warren | 6,230 | 05/04/2020 | $1,809,000 |
| 16 Gregory Ln, Warren Twp | |||
| 16 Gregory Ln, Warren | 3,239 | 12/31/2012 | |
| 7 Arvidale Rd, Warren | 3,895 | 04/07/2020 | $1,285,000 |
| 2 Dubois Rd, Warren | 3,734 | 05/08/2021 | |
| 12 Gregory Ln, Warren Twp | 5,082 | 08/26/2020 | $1 |
| 9 Gregory Ln, Warren Twp | 3,342 | 07/24/2020 | $375,000 |
| 8 Gregory Ln, Warren | 4,139 | 05/15/2024 | $2,100,000 |
| 26 Dead River Rd, Warren | 03/24/2021 | $191,500 | |
| 7 Gregory Ln, Warren Twp | 5,559 | 02/26/2021 | $1,400,000 |
| 5 Forest View Dr, Warren Twp | 01/15/2021 | $400,000 | |
| 15 Ponds Edge Ln, Warren | 4,711 | 06/13/2019 | $1,565,000 |
| 7 Brookside Dr, Warren Twp | 06/05/2017 | ||
| 26 Plainfield Ave, Warren | 3,360 | 11/08/2017 | $100 |