Nassau County  »  22 Bayview St W

22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-49-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Sale date 07/23/2024
Sale price $1,455,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,606

Lot & Building Information for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Building sqft 3,415
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 3,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758?

22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $271,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2024 $1,455,000
06/08/2023 $625,000
09/19/2014 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/23/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
07/23/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/08/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Deed
06/08/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/19/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,607
Tax class
Market value $271,000
Assessed value $271
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $271,000 $271 2806.936 $7,607 -48.78%
2025 $548,000 $548 2710.021 $14,851 -7.00%
2024 $547,781 $548 2914.055 $15,969 -4.70%
2023 $548,000 $548 3057.706 $16,756 -8.79%
2022 $548,000 $548 3352.209 $18,370 -9.66%

Permits for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Bayview St W, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.54
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.92
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.99
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.99
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.05