26 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
26 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 College Rd W, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 11301 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
- • Improvements for 26 College Rd W, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Assessed at $1,824,000, the tax amount paid for 26 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $107,433.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 College Rd W, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 26 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $48,573 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,824,000 |
Assessment History for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 College Rd W, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,824,000 | $1,824,000 | 2.663 | $48,573 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $1,824,000 | $1,824,000 | 2.514 | $45,855 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $1,824,000 | $1,824,000 | 2.432 | $44,360 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $1,824,000 | $1,824,000 | 2.439 | $44,487 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $1,824,000 | $1,824,000 | 2.42 | $44,141 | +2.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,499 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $240,597 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,037 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $746,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $695,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 College Rd W, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 College Rd W, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26 College Rd W, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 26 College Rd W, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 417 Basin St, Princeton | 2,444 | 05/13/2016 | $228,832 |
| 47 Marion Rd E, Princeton | 3,327 | 11/02/2022 | $1,999,000 |
| 10 Sergeant St, Princeton | 1,715 | 04/06/2018 | $1,300,000 |
| 374 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton | 6,022 | 06/08/2017 | $1,050,000 |