165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08542 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 47.01 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Property tax | $24,486 |
Lot & Building Information for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,752 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $919,500, the tax amount paid for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 is $54,158.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,486 |
| Market value | $919,500 |
Assessment History for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $919,500 | $919,500 | 2.663 | $24,486 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $919,500 | $919,500 | 2.514 | $23,116 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $919,500 | $919,500 | 2.432 | $22,362 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $919,500 | $919,500 | 2.439 | $22,427 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $919,500 | $919,500 | 2.42 | $22,252 | +2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165-167 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.17 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.17 |
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.26 |
| Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb | NR | Private | K | 14 | 0.26 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.17 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 0.52 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.73 |