Nassau County  »  93 Leewater Ave

93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-84-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Sale date 02/09/2016
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,346

Lot & Building Information for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,744
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.235
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,190, the tax amount paid for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $33,402.

When was 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 02/09/2016 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2016 $440,000
06/27/2014 $778,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/04/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/09/2016 - D
03/04/2016 - R
Deed
06/27/2014 - D
07/23/2014 - R
Deed
09/18/1998 - D
10/02/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,403
Current property tax $25,347
Tax class
Market value $1,190,000
Assessed value $1,190
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,190,000 $1,190 2806.936 $33,403 +42.66%
2025 $864,000 $864 2710.021 $23,415 -1.65%
2024 $1,031,792 $817 2914.055 $23,808 +14.50%
2023 $680,000 $680 3057.706 $20,792 +83.51%
2022 $338,000 $338 3352.209 $11,330 -27.00%

Permits for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Leewater Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.19
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 1.57
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 1.57
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.49
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.64