Nassau County  »  11579  »  Sea Cliff Ave  »  1 Sea Cliff Ave

1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff
Zip code 11579
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Sea Cliff
Parcel ID 21-96-220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Sale date 05/30/2002
Sale price $486,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,567

Lot & Building Information for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Building sqft 5,442
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.18
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,442 Retail multi occup C 1926 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,950 Retail store Central
01-01 492 Retail store Central
01-01 2,000 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

• • Improvements for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

How many sq. ft. does 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 has a total of 5,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579?

1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $583,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2002 $486,000

Title Documents for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/30/2002 - D
06/05/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,567
Tax class
Market value $583,200
Assessed value $5,832
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $583,200 $5,832 421.246 $24,567 -24.19%
2025 $797,700 $7,977 406.235 $32,405 +12.44%
2024 $797,660 $7,977 398.792 $28,821 +6.65%
2023 $797,700 $7,977 417.853 $27,023 -24.12%
2022 $797,700 $7,977 446.447 $35,613 -5.57%

Permits for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,033
Median age 40.5
Average household income $279,873
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,769
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,101,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Here are the neighbors for 1 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211-215 Glen Cove Ave, Sea Cliff 6,918 12/21/2018 $2,500,000
41 Sea Cliff Ave, Sea Cliff 1,406 08/15/2016 $390,000