Nassau County  »  45 Carmans Rd

45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-23-386

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Sale date 09/15/2010
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,854

Lot & Building Information for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 5,304
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.952
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,304 Restaurant-high end B 2011 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,304 Restaurant - high end Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 5,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2010 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/04/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/15/2010 - D
10/04/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $112,928
Current property tax $99,855
Tax class
Market value $1,418,400
Assessed value $14,184
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,418,400 $14,184 796.162 $112,928 +30.17%
2025 $1,418,400 $14,184 723.242 $86,753 +3.68%
2024 $1,418,360 $11,448 730.907 $83,674 -21.08%
2023 $1,418,400 $14,184 747.527 $106,029 -7.91%
2022 $1,418,400 $14,184 811.733 $115,136 -7.19%

Permits for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 45 Carmans Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6257 Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa 3,123 07/09/1999 $500,000
35 Willow St, Massapequa 2,195 02/01/2001 $125,000
15 Hemlock St, Massapequa 988 03/03/2016 $228,000