Nassau County  »  25 Carmans Rd

25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-25-304

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Current property tax $61,312

Lot & Building Information for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.29
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,000 Medical office bldg C 1981 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,000 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

How many square feet does 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $770,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/07/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/28/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $61,312
Tax class
Market value $770,100
Assessed value $7,701
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $770,100 $7,701 796.162 $61,312 +6.43%
2025 $796,500 $7,965 723.242 $57,606 -7.08%
2024 $1,031,050 $10,311 730.907 $61,996 -4.78%
2023 $881,100 $8,811 747.527 $65,110 -22.21%
2022 $1,031,100 $10,311 811.733 $83,698 -8.53%

Permits for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 25 Carmans Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Carmans Rd, Massapequa 3,216 08/05/1998 $825,000
15 Walnut St, Massapequa 2,018 10/02/2008 $351,500
32 Hemlock St, Massapequa 1,096