Nassau County  »  250 County Line Rd

250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 County Line Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-37-18.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Sale date 12/08/2015
Sale price $167,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,558

Lot & Building Information for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Building class Greenhouses, Nurseries, and Garden Centers Retail (473.14)
Acreage 0.123

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

What is the assessed value of 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,075, the tax amount paid for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $8,558.

When was 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 12/08/2015 for $167,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2015 $167,500

Title Documents for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/08/2015 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,559
Market value $107,500
Assessed value $1,075
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $107,500 $1,075 796.162 $8,559 +10.08%
2025 $107,500 $1,075 723.242 $7,775 -24.24%
2024 $144,225 $1,442 730.907 $10,262 -0.88%
2023 $144,200 $1,442 747.527 $10,353 -11.55%
2022 $144,200 $1,442 811.733 $11,705 +3.01%

Permits for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 County Line Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.45
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.53
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.53
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.82
Northwest Elementary School NR Public K-2 564 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.53
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.70
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 0.78
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.98