Nassau County  »  50 Elizabeth St

50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-43-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Sale date 05/10/2024
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,595

Lot & Building Information for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,144
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 1.7
Style Colonial
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 2,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758?

50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2024 $985,000
05/10/2023 $235,000
11/15/2022 $855,421
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/14/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/10/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed
05/10/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/10/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/21/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/11/2005 - D
08/16/2005 - R
Deed
10/16/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,595
Tax class
Market value $162,000
Assessed value $162
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $162,000 $162 3453.936 $5,595 +8.90%
2025 $162,000 $162 3171.697 $5,138 -63.15%
2024 $392,823 $393 3548.406 $13,945 +3.36%
2023 $393,000 $393 3432.962 $13,492 -12.48%
2022 $393,000 $393 3922.654 $15,416 -4.73%

Permits for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Elizabeth Street, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.54
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.56
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.75
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.75
East Lake Elementary School 5 Public K-5 512 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.34
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.75
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.84
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.33