Santa Clara County  »  1550 Gladding CT

1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1538 Gladding CT
1570 Gladding CT
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 092-08-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,342

Lot & Building Information for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 25,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.17
Lot sqft 94,525
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 12055

Other Property Data for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 25,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,577,588.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $1,410,000

Title Documents for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2021 Grant Deed
11/03/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
11/03/2021 Grant Deed
01/31/2020 Release of County Tax Lien
01/31/2020 Release of County Tax Lien
01/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/31/2020 Grant Deed
01/31/2020 Termination
12/13/2019 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,342
Market value $5,577,588

Assessment History for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,577,588 1.2253 $68,342 +0.86%
2024-2025 $5,468,225 1.2391 $67,757 +1.35%
2023-2024 $5,361,006 1.247 $66,852 +0.40%
2022-2023 $5,255,889 1.2669 $66,587 -40.22%
2021-2022 $8,870,980 1.2556 $111,384 +44.15%

Permits for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1550 Gladding Court, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price