Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Macon Ave  »  1190 Macon Ave

1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 1045 LA Avenida
1055 LA Avenida
1065 LA Avenida
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-16-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 09/04/2024
Sale price $330,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,160,084

Lot & Building Information for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 414,095
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 33.33
Lot sqft 1,391,872
Units 1
Year built 2019
Stories 4

Bike Score

School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 414,095 square feet and a current price per square foot of $796.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $789,730,463.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2024 $330,000,000

Title Documents for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2025 Agreement
03/19/2025 Release
09/04/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/04/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/04/2024 Termination
09/04/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/04/2024 Grant Deed
09/04/2024 Termination
09/04/2024 Termination
01/23/2023 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,160,084
Market value $789,730,463

Assessment History for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $789,730,463 1.1599 $9,160,084 +8.59%
2024-2025 $708,842,349 1.19 $8,435,224 +1.34%
2023-2024 $694,943,481 1.1978 $8,324,033 +47.68%
2022-2023 $462,570,423 1.2185 $5,636,421 +2.43%
2021-2022 $453,500,415 1.2134 $5,502,774 +274.43%

Permits for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/29/2025
12/23/2025
12/22/2025
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1190 Macon Avenue, Mountain View