1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto |
| Alternate address(es) | 1319 Bryant St 320 Embarcadero Rd |
| Zip code | 94301 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Old Palo Alto |
| Parcel ID | 124-12-036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $38,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.372
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Assessed at $3,242,083, the tax amount paid for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $38,947.
When was 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold?1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 01/30/2026.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $38,947 |
| Market value | $3,242,083 |
Assessment History for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,242,083 | 1.2013 | $38,947 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,178,514 | 1.1743 | $37,325 | +1.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,116,192 | 1.1804 | $36,784 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,055,091 | 1.1905 | $36,371 | +2.01% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,995,188 | 1.1904 | $35,655 | +2.17% |
Permits for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
The complete history of permits filed for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Palo Alto Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.41 | |
| Tru School | NR | Private | K-5 | 23 | 0.44 |
| Addison Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castilleja School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 430 | 0.11 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Palo Alto Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.41 | |
| St. Elizabeth Seton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 254 | 0.73 |
| Frank S. Greene Jr. Middle | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 0.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castilleja School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 430 | 0.11 |
| Palo Alto High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,992 | 0.39 |
| Palo Alto Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.41 | |
| Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto | NR | Private | K-12 | 89 | 0.90 |
| Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford | NR | Public | K-12 | 10 | 1.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Here are the neighbors for 1301 Bryant Street, Palo Alto.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1541 Alma St, Palo Alto | |||
| 113 Seale Ave, Palo Alto | |||
| 1545 Alma St, Palo Alto | |||
| 357 Bryant CT, Palo Alto | |||
| 356 Hawthorne Ave, Palo Alto | 08/31/2020 | $3,700,000 | |
| 900 N California Ave, Palo Alto | 02/16/2022 | $6,300,000 | |
| 3721 LA Donna Ave, Palo Alto | |||
| 569 Maybell Ave, Palo Alto | 06/28/2021 | $4,985,000 | |
| 905 Waverley St, Palo Alto | 04/02/2021 | $5,408,000 | |
| 909 Waverley St, Palo Alto | 02/27/2026 | $6,825,000 | |
| 358 Hawthorne Ave, Palo Alto | |||
| 3727 LA Donna Ave, Palo Alto | 06/20/2024 | $5,420,000 | |
| 1543 Alma St, Palo Alto | |||
| 109 Seale Ave, Palo Alto | |||
| 2205 Louis Rd, Palo Alto | 11/08/2024 | $4,200,000 | |
| 1321 Bryant St, Palo Alto | 01/30/2026 | ||
| 567 Maybell Ave, Palo Alto | 03/22/2021 | $4,295,000 | |
| 912 N California Ave, Palo Alto |