Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Eastridge Loop  »  2190 Eastridge Loop

2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2200 Eastridge Loop
2230 Eastridge Loop
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-04-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Sale date 01/19/2024
Sale price $135,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $803,569

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Building sqft 940,000
Building class Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50)
Acreage 51.91
Lot sqft 2,261,026

Bike Score

School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50) located at 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 940,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the market value of 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122?

The current market value is $63,750,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

2200 Eastridge Loop
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/05/2023
Last updated 03/24/2026

AA

Licensed area is the former Kid's Club babysitting space inside existing and operating 24 Hour Fitness gym. Looking for the following uses, included but not limited to:  physical therapy, sports rehabilitation therapy, chiropractic services, therapeutic massage, boxing, kickboxing, self-defense, martial arts, grappling, cryotherapy, drip therapy, weight loss advisory services and related programs, health diagnostic screening and testing, spa services, juice bar, grab-n-go food, limited food and drink service, sport, health and wellness products and accessories, workout apparel, babysitting, daycare (no kitchen or outside playground allowed), children’s learning center/ enrichment and physical development center for children, children’s gym. Will consider other health, mental health, wellness and other complementary fitness and sports uses.  Asking Rent of $43.00 per square foot annually includes common area, taxes, utilities (excluding phone/cable/internet).

View Listing

Brokers

Maya Jimenez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2200 Eastridge Loop
2200 Eastridge Loop
2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose
Property Sport / Entertainment
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2024 $135,000,000

Title Documents for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2024 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $803,569
Market value $63,750,000

Assessment History for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $63,750,000 1.2605 $803,569 +1.04%
2024-2025 $62,565,621 1.2712 $795,334 -30.92%
2023-2024 $90,125,917 1.2775 $1,151,359 +0.42%
2022-2023 $88,249,460 1.2992 $1,146,537 +0.81%
2021-2022 $86,718,183 1.3115 $1,137,309 +4.27%

Permits for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2025
11/13/2025
10/08/2025
09/18/2025
09/18/2025
05/02/2025
05/23/2024
10/23/2023
06/23/2022
04/15/2022
Unlock the permit history for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Eastridge Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.