Nassau County  »  710 Clocks Blvd

710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-55-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $471,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.241

Other Property Data for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

What is the market value of 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758?

The current market value is $130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $471,000
05/22/2017 $208,950
04/01/2017 $419,359
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
02/12/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/27/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/18/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Deed
05/09/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/12/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/12/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/22/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
04/01/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,490
Tax class
Market value $130,000
Assessed value $130
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $130,000 $130 3453.936 $4,490 -66.13%
2025 $418,000 $418 3171.697 $13,258 -5.41%
2024 $442,000 $395 3548.406 $14,016 +3.36%
2023 $395,000 $395 3432.962 $13,560 -7.32%
2022 $373,000 $373 3922.654 $14,631 +4.71%

Permits for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.48
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.63
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.69
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.69
East Lake Elementary School 5 Public K-5 512 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.41
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.69
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.77
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.31