San Diego County  »  3272 Heritage Rd

3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista
Zip code 91913
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $1,123,500
Arm's length
Property tax $35,563

Lot & Building Information for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Building sqft 3,876
Building class Service Station (27)
Acreage 0.87
Units 1
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station (27) located at 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913 has a total of 3,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913?

3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,994,810.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $1,123,500

Title Documents for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/19/2018
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, CA 91913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,563
Market value $2,994,810

Assessment History for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,994,810 1.1875 $35,563 +3.64%
2024-2025 $2,936,089 1.1687 $34,314 +1.35%
2023-2024 $2,878,519 1.1762 $33,857 +2.87%
2022-2023 $2,822,079 1.1663 $32,914 +144.44%
2021-2022 $1,157,745 1.16304 $13,465 +1.29%

Permits for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$801,000
1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$476
0.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,067
Median age 35
Average household income $156,334
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 17,086
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3272 Heritage Road, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)