Nassau County  »  11542  »  High Ridge CT  »  3 High Ridge CT

3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove
Zip code 11542
County Nassau
Town/City Glen Cove
Village (swiss code) Glen Cove
Parcel ID 30-91-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Sale date 07/27/2020
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $1,165

Lot & Building Information for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Building sqft 3,457
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.087
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

• • Improvements for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542?

3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $826, the tax amount paid for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 is $1,443.

When was 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542 was last sold in 07/27/2020 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $875,000
12/28/2005 $995,000
05/22/1997 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/26/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/27/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Deed
07/27/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/21/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed
05/22/1997 - D
06/04/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Access detailed property tax data for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, NY 11542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $1,444
Current property tax $1,166
Tax class
Market value $826,000
Assessed value $826
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $826,000 $826 174.77 $1,444 -10.40%
2025 $846,000 $846 190.443 $1,611 -19.53%
2024 $1,034,673 $906 220.977 $2,002 +10.60%
2023 $788,000 $788 229.713 $1,810 -9.79%
2022 $963,000 $963 208.364 $2,007 -26.87%

Permits for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

The complete history of permits filed for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glen Cove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
19.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
6% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glen Cove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glen Cove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glen-Cove and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gribbin School NR Public K-2 341 1.22
North Shore Day School NR Private PK-K 110 1.26
North Shore Day School NR Private PK-K 110 1.26
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 1.34
Deasy School NR Public PK, K-2 364 1.56

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Day School NR Private 0 1.34
Robert M Finley Middle School 5 Public 6-8 710 1.54
Locust Valley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 472 1.84
All Saints Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 166 2.23
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 2.57

Nearest high schools

Glen Cove High School 5 Public 9-12 1,050 0.91
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 1.34
Locust Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 629 1.84
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 2.57
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 2.80

Neighbors for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove

Here are the neighbors for 3 High Ridge Court, Glen Cove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 5,268 10/02/2007 $1,650,000
5 Deepwoods CT, Glen Cove 3,051 03/17/2017 $875,000
107 Lattingtown Rd, Glen Cove 1,398 10/05/2017 $680,000
7 High Ridge CT, Glen Cove 3,532 08/27/2021
15 Hollow Way, Glen Cove 3,210 10/11/2023 $1,250,000
10 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 4,198 12/16/2024 $1,500,000
12 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 5,311 11/10/2005 $1,895,000
11 Deep Woods CT, Glen Cove 3,532
6 Birch Bark Ln, Glen Cove 2,552 07/19/2017 $1,157,000
2 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 3,834 10/25/2024 $1,220,000
11 Hollow Way, Glen Cove 3,156 08/15/2022
1 High Ridge CT, Glen Cove 3,529 05/25/2016 $900,000
7 Deep Woods CT, Glen Cove 3,005 05/02/2019 $1,065,000
1 Deepwood CT, Glen Cove 3,532 03/21/2014 $750,000
105 Lattingtown Rd, Glen Cove 5,410 12/27/1999 $755,000
4 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 5,093 02/24/2022 $1,508,000
8 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove 3,871 11/06/2025 $1,460,000
3 Deep Woods CT, Glen Cove 3,051 12/03/2021 $1,398,000
5 Highridge CT, Glen Cove 3,457 08/28/2014 $760,000
9 Deep Woods CT, Glen Cove 3,457 04/04/2022 $1,198,000