135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33033 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Capri at Oasis |
| Parcel ID | 1079160220040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
| Sale date | 12/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $469,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
| Building sqft | 3,170 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
- • Improvements for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,170 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $549,085, the tax amount paid for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 is $11,501.
When was 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 12/28/2020 for $469,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2020 | $469,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,501 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $549,085 |
| Assessed value | $549,085 |
Assessment History for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $535,208 | $478,074 | 20.9961 | $10,415 | +7.60% |
| 2023 | $502,022 | $435,793 | 21.192 | $9,679 | +8.78% |
| 2022 | $462,808 | $396,176 | 21.3515 | $8,898 | +12.23% |
| 2021 | $360,160 | $360,160 | 22.0138 | $7,928 | +3.20% |
| 2020 | $347,622 | $347,622 | 22.0988 | $7,682 | +6.99% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Southeast 27th Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 | 7 | Charter | K-5 | 382 | 0.55 |
| Brilliant Beginning Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 52 | 0.95 |
| Campbell Drive K-8 Center | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 903 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools