Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 280th St  »  18905 SW 280th St

18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscado Estates
Parcel ID 3078020000175

Sales & Tax Overview for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,841

Lot & Building Information for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 10,597
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037) located at 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 10,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $611,236.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
02/23/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
10/23/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,650
Current property tax $3,841
Market value $611,236
Assessed value $252,037

Assessment History for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,796 $548,378 16.9487 $9,733 +5.79%
2023 $602,713 $498,526 17.0541 $9,200 +19.11%
2022 $453,206 $453,206 17.0433 $7,724 +30.98%
2021 $334,960 $334,960 17.6056 $5,897 +2.68%
2020 $325,258 $325,258 17.6571 $5,743 +2.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18905 Southwest 280th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map