8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information
8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33016 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Lakes |
| Neighborhood | Lake Elizabeth |
| Parcel ID | 3220220690010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
| Property tax | $177,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 39,118 |
| Total sqft | 76,256 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 5.308 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 39,118 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016?8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,582,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $177,704 |
| Market value | $11,582,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,564,522 |
Assessment History for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,565,000 | $8,695,020 | 17.1129 | $167,745 | +14.83% |
| 2023 | $9,394,000 | $7,904,564 | 17.2183 | $146,081 | +16.83% |
| 2022 | $7,185,968 | $7,185,968 | 17.4007 | $125,041 | +3.27% |
| 2021 | $6,730,496 | $6,730,496 | 17.99 | $121,082 | -0.82% |
| 2020 | $6,767,001 | $6,767,001 | 18.0415 | $122,087 | -4.88% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,285 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $86,805 |
| Family households | 78.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,693 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $282,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $310,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 8200 Commerce Way, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10509 W 32nd Ln, Hialeah | 1,483 | 11/30/2020 | $321,990 |