Miami-Dade County  »  8229 NW 46th St

8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220403180

Sales & Tax Overview for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,531

Lot & Building Information for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,752
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,261, the tax amount paid for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 is $11,772.

When was 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was last sold in 02/24/2022 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $790,000
07/01/2019 $662,672
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Security Instrument
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,772
Current property tax $9,531
Market value $826,298
Assessed value $594,261

Assessment History for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $742,265 $577,514 17.2373 $11,042 +6.74%
2023 $653,401 $560,694 17.3427 $10,345 +4.40%
2022 $629,351 $536,411 17.3319 $9,909 +5.05%
2021 $520,788 $520,788 18.1133 $9,433 +0.27%
2020 $528,281 $528,281 17.8082 $9,408 +190.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8229 Northwest 46th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 0.39
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.50
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.75
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.75
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Royal Hollow Academy NR Private 6-10 4 0.48