Nassau County  »  11561  »  W Beech St  »  777 W Beech St

777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-5-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Sale date 05/21/2013
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,203

Lot & Building Information for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 10,420
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.315
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,420 Restaurant C 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,960 Restaurant Central
01-01 136 Restaurant Central
01-01 112 Restaurant Central
02-02 1,292 Multi-use office
02-02 1,920 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 has a total of 10,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561?

777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,521,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2013 $1,425,000
04/11/2006 $1,925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/18/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/25/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/19/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/19/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/21/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $55,080
Current property tax $50,204
Tax class
Market value $1,521,700
Assessed value $15,217
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,521,700 $15,217 361.961 $55,080 +15.13%
2025 $1,521,700 $15,217 363.398 $47,841 +12.12%
2024 $1,521,733 $15,217 368.302 $42,671 -4.80%
2023 $1,185,000 $11,850 378.243 $44,822 -26.87%
2022 $1,521,700 $15,217 402.778 $61,291 -4.00%

Permits for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,708
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,142
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 16,854
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $709,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 West Beech Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)