Nassau County  »  11561  »  Washington Blvd  »  310 Washington Blvd

310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-35-161

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Tax class
Current property tax $10,383

Lot & Building Information for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,729
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561?

310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724, the tax amount paid for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 is $10,383.

When was 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 last sold?

310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561 was last sold in 03/03/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/03/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
12/08/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
04/05/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,384
Tax class
Market value $724,000
Assessed value $724
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $724,000 $724 1434.208 $10,384 -4.74%
2025 $757,000 $757 1439.898 $10,900 -7.57%
2024 $781,000 $748 1576.632 $11,793 -7.27%
2023 $765,000 $765 1662.542 $12,718 -12.28%
2022 $781,000 $781 1856.36 $14,498 -15.49%

Permits for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Renaissance School NR Private PK, K-4, 6 0 0.15
The Renaissance School NR Private PK, K-4, 6 0 0.15
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 0.24
Long Beach Catholic Regional School NR Private PK-8 352 0.44
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School 6 Public 5-8 271 2.11
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 3.30

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Of Long Beach NR Private 9-12 139 0.42
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 156 0.43
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 0 0.44
Harriet Eisman Community School NR Private 9-12 81 1.01
Harriet E Snow Community School NR Private 9-12 68 1.01

Neighbors for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 310 Washington Boulevard, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
470 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,893
466 W Walnut St, Long Beach 2,038 06/28/2021 $812,500
411 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,674 12/26/2025
453 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,887 03/16/2012
407 W Walnut St, Long Beach 3,260 05/10/2005 $775,000
401 W Walnut St, Long Beach 2,458 11/18/2003 $520,000
449 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,604 10/04/1997
417 W Walnut St, Long Beach 2,682 08/23/2013 $520,000
462 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,894 09/23/2010
423 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,459 05/19/2016 $500,000
258 Washington Blvd, Long Beach 2,098 12/14/1992 $230,000
439 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,707 01/31/2025 $830,000
445 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,870 06/25/2002 $375,000
318 Washington Blvd, Long Beach 2,340 01/14/2003 $527,500
467 W Walnut St, Long Beach 2,706 05/27/2020 $850,000
429 W Walnut St, Long Beach 2,116
314 Washington Blvd, Long Beach 2,320 12/11/2025
264 Washington Blvd, Long Beach 1,898 11/16/2020 $670,000
252 Washington Blvd, Long Beach 1,786 08/13/2018
435 W Walnut St, Long Beach 1,432 07/01/2019 $460,000