568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 568 Bedford Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 101.2-1-28.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
| Current property tax | $67,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 2,593 |
| Building class | Private Golf County Clubs (553) |
| Acreage | 129.96 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,593 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,300, the tax amount paid for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $62,614.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $62,614 |
| Current property tax | $67,050 |
| Market value | $3,598,765 |
| Assessed value | $58,300 |
Assessment History for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598,765 | $58,300 | 1074.0027 | $62,614 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $3,238,889 | $58,300 | 1091.7922 | $63,651 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $3,533,333 | $58,300 | 1045.5625 | $60,956 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $3,005,155 | $58,300 | 1020.7834 | $59,512 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $2,602,679 | $58,300 | 1006.0446 | $58,652 | -0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,665 |
| Median age | 44.2 |
| Average household income | $380,126 |
| Family households | 87.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,337,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,156,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk
Here are the neighbors for 568 Bedford Road, Armonk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Shoemaker Ln, Armonk | 4,992 | 12/09/2020 | $2,100,000 |
| 5 Shoemaker Ln, Armonk | 4,539 | 10/15/2018 | $750,000 |
| 570 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 3,290 | ||
| 1 Shoemaker Ln, Armonk | 5,365 | 04/03/2023 | $2,900,000 |
| 198 Bedford Banksville Rd, Bedford | |||
| 19 Glendale Ave, Armonk | 2,486 | ||
| 180 Byram Lake Rd, Armonk | |||
| 3 Shoemaker Ln, Armonk | 4,873 | 07/25/2018 | $700,000 |