555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.240-103-1/L5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
| Current property tax | $1,023,739 |
Lot & Building Information for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 17.17 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Elmsford |
| Conversion feasibility index |
|
Other Property Data for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
This Office Building (464) located at 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 62,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?The current market value is $51,931,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/04/2017 |
| Last updated | 04/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 17.17 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 565 Taxter Road 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 33,331 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 555 Taxter Road 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 16,915 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,767 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,002 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 555 Taxter Road 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 11,070 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,603 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 12,371 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 11,400 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,414 | Brendan Hickey Rachel Greenspan |
| 565 Taxter Road | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,481 | David Richman |
Past Sales & Property History for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,224,901 |
| Current property tax | $1,023,739 |
| Market value | $51,931,500 |
| Assessed value | $51,931,500 |
Assessment History for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,931,500 | $51,931,500 | 23.5869 | $1,224,901 | -5.20% |
| 2024 | $51,931,500 | $51,931,500 | 24.8808 | $1,292,095 | +9.20% |
| 2023 | $46,000,000 | $46,000,000 | 25.7229 | $1,183,255 | -9.41% |
| 2022 | $46,000,000 | $46,000,000 | 28.3939 | $1,306,120 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $43,701,300 | $43,701,300 | 29.5676 | $1,292,143 | -5.84% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 555-565 Taxter Road, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Mulligan Ln, Irvington | 01/21/2021 | $500,000 | |
| 1-3 Warehouse Ln, Elmsford | 5,132 | ||
| 7 Locust St, Elmsford | |||
| 175 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 13,150 | ||
| 475 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 11/07/2018 | ||
| 50 Mulligan Ln, Irvington | 06/15/2022 | $925,000 | |
| 44 Mulligan Ln, Irvington | 09/05/2024 | $2,400,000 | |
| 42 Mulligan Ln, Irvington | 10/07/2024 | $2,425,000 | |
| 6 Maple St, Elmsford | |||
| 50 Summit St, White Plains | 12/30/2020 | $560,000 | |
| 37 Hayes St, Elmsford | 10/28/2024 | ||
| 208 Abbott Ave, Elmsford | |||
| 48 Mulligan Ln, Irvington | |||
| 44 Hayes St, Elmsford | 11,839 | 05/01/2023 | |
| 4 Warehouse Ln, Elmsford | 261,476 | ||