Westchester County  »  10583  »  Wyndham Rd  »  15 Wyndham Rd

15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.600-420-1/LY

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Current property tax $27,809

Lot & Building Information for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Edgemont

Other Property Data for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

What is the assessed value of 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $28,398.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,399
Current property tax $27,809
Market value $1,035,800
Assessed value $1,035,800

Assessment History for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,035,800 $1,035,800 27.4175 $28,399 +2.84%
2024 $968,000 $968,000 28.5285 $27,616 +20.59%
2023 $794,700 $794,700 28.8175 $22,901 +0.68%
2022 $752,900 $752,900 30.2108 $22,746 +8.03%
2021 $697,100 $697,100 30.2037 $21,055 +0.85%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 15 Wyndham Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale 11/30/2020 $1,030,000
14 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale
73 Edgemont Rd, Scarsdale
48 Inverness Rd, Scarsdale
26 Lynwood Rd, Greenburgh
19 Lynwood Rd, Scarsdale
75 Edgemont Rd, Scarsdale 06/27/2025 $1,350,000
80 Edgemont Rd, Scarsdale
1 Old Army Rd, Scarsdale
19 Cotswold Way, Scarsdale
50 Inverness Rd, Scarsdale