4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem |
| Zip code | 10590 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Lewisboro |
| Parcel ID | 105.52-42-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
| Sale date | 03/22/2023 |
| Sale price | $525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.17 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
- • Improvements for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
Assessed at $104,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, NY 10590 is $5,743.
When was 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 03/22/2023 for $525,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,744 |
| Market value | $9,017,241 |
| Assessed value | $104,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,017,241 | $104,600 | 54.912 | $5,744 | -68.42% |
| 2024 | $5,495,575 | $62,100 | 292.8516 | $18,186 | +211.31% |
| 2023 | $303,725 | $21,200 | 275.5541 | $5,842 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $259,169 | $21,200 | 272.749 | $5,782 | +2.29% |
| 2021 | $21,200 | $21,200 | 266.6312 | $5,653 | +2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bluestone Lane, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadow Pond Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 342 | 1.48 |
| Veterans Park Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 250 | 1.94 |
| District Program Erms | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 1 | 2.09 |
| Ridgefield Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 495 | 2.09 |
| Ridgefield Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 2.36 |
| John Jay Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 4.44 |
| Scotts Ridge Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 525 | 4.50 |
| St. Luke's School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 580 | 5.10 |
Nearest high schools