100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.2-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
This Office Building (464) located at 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 135,396 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047?100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,036,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $531,007 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $32,036,600 |
| Assessed value | $14,000,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,166,667 | $14,000,000 | 37.9291 | $531,007 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $27,451,000 | $14,000,000 | 19.49 | $272,860 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $25,112,108 | $14,000,000 | 21 | $294,000 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $23,728,814 | $14,000,000 | 22.16 | $310,240 | +14.14% |
| 2021 | $19,672,100 | $12,000,000 | 22.65 | $271,800 | +160.23% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,532 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $95,196 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $266,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $228,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes
Here are the neighbors for 100 Coliseum Drive, Cohoes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Haswell Rd, Watervliet | 1,152 | ||
| 221 Consaul Rd, Albany | 1,568 | 01/15/2021 | $269,900 |
| 300 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 3,427 | 04/29/2021 | $1 |
| 682 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany | |||
| 95 Coliseum Dr, Cohoes | |||
| 85 Coliseum Dr, Cohoes | 08/21/2025 | ||
| 301 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham | 54,144 | ||
| 790 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany | 48,180 | ||
| 219 Consaul Rd, Albany | 1,500 | 09/07/2022 | $280,000 |