Monroe County  »  14580  »  Grand Meadows Way  »  1464 Grand Meadows Way

1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.20-2-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,103

Lot & Building Information for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Building sqft 1,616
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 142
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Webster

Other Property Data for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580?

1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,500, the tax amount paid for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,657.

When was 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $1
01/22/2021 $286,593
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/22/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,658
Current property tax $5,103
Market value $390,600
Assessed value $187,500

Assessment History for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,600 $187,500 30.1748 $5,658 +12.30%
2024 $323,276 $187,500 26.87 $5,038 -19.19%
2023 $330,000 $211,200 29.52 $6,235 -10.08%
2022 $293,333 $211,200 32.83 $6,934 +499.96%
2021 $47,300 $35,000 33.02 $1,156 +584.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1464 Grand Meadows Way, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1466 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,563 09/17/2020 $311,854
1474 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,655 02/04/2020 $280,607
1480 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,573 01/31/2020 $263,900
1446 Providence Dr, Webster 2,006 11/16/2022 $469,706
1468 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,627 01/12/2021 $290,500
1448 Providence Dr, Webster 3,130
1445 Providence Dr, Webster 2,126 01/23/2020 $392,948
1449 Providence Dr, Webster 2,393
1476 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,622 08/01/2019 $275,042
244 Lake Rd, Webster 3,008
1478 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,696 11/15/2019 $317,200
1470 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,791 04/23/2021 $368,347
1482 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,994 06/11/2024 $410,000
252 Lake Rd, Webster 1,140 03/21/2023 $1
1472 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 2,013 09/06/2019 $334,606
1484 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,644 08/19/2020 $294,415
112 Lake Rd, Webster 1,152 07/12/2021 $50,000
1444 Providence Dr, Webster 2,712
1447 Providence Dr, Webster 2,581 04/05/2020 $399,059
1443 Providence Dr, Webster 2,479