Monroe County  »  14580  »  Pathway Ln  »  995 Pathway Ln

995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 Pathway Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.40-7-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Property tax $6,862

Lot & Building Information for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,547
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 84
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Webster

Other Property Data for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,547 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,400, the tax amount paid for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,861.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,862
Market value $473,800
Assessed value $227,400

Assessment History for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,300 $227,400 30.1748 $6,862 +12.30%
2024 $392,100 $227,400 26.87 $6,110 -8.98%
2023 $355,300 $227,400 29.52 $6,713 -10.08%
2022 $315,800 $227,400 32.83 $7,466 -0.58%
2021 $307,300 $227,400 33.02 $7,509 -2.19%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 995 Pathway Lane, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
973 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,492 09/02/2021 $365,000
991 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,434
971 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,962
732-740 Ridge Rd, Webster 24,069 12/28/2020 $9,350,000
1463 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,525 03/26/2020 $1
977 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,772
1082 Bay Rd, Webster 2,277
828 Ridge Rd, Webster 3,272
993 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,440
983 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,434
989 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,624
985 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,772
1484 State Rd, Webster 2,428
845 Finnell Dr, Webster 2,160
1469 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,522 05/17/2024 $387,999
981 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,908
975 Pathway Ln, Webster 1,434 10/08/2021 $335,000
1461 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,534
1475 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,717 10/19/2020 $346,663