Monroe County  »  14445  »  Despatch Dr  »  131 Despatch Dr

131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.700-1-82.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Property tax $35,931

Lot & Building Information for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Building sqft 34,518
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.92
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 4%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district East Rochester

Other Property Data for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

How many square feet does 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 34,518 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445?

131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,465,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,931
Market value $1,465,800
Assessed value $835,500

Assessment History for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,305,500 $835,500 43.0059 $35,931 +7.41%
2024 $1,176,800 $835,500 40.04 $33,453 -13.43%
2023 $960,300 $835,500 46.25 $38,642 -7.59%
2022 $861,300 $835,500 50.05 $41,817 -1.07%
2021 $843,900 $835,500 50.59 $42,268 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 131 Despatch Drive, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 W Commercial St, East Rochester 3,060
224 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,594 06/05/2020
226 W Chestnut St, East Rochester 1,540 08/10/2021