Orange County  »  12553  »  Solar Dr  »  10 Solar Dr

10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 35-1-89.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Current property tax $3,784

Lot & Building Information for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 24.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

What is the market value of 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $1,776,554.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,501
Current property tax $3,784
Market value $1,776,554
Assessed value $173,747

Assessment History for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,540,900 $1,334,353 112.2388 $149,766 +2706.03%
2024 $2,208,500 $242,494 22.01 $5,337 -14.99%
2023 $1,920,000 $242,494 25.89 $6,278 -52.74%
2022 $3,077,300 $445,900 29.79 $13,283 -5.34%
2021 $2,912,500 $445,900 31.47 $14,032 -34.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 10 Solar Drive, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75-95 Bill Larkin Dr, New Windsor 4,000 07/07/2022 $1,990,000
252 Bull Rd, Washingtonville 2,555
630 Little Britain Rd, New Windsor
426 Lake Rd, New Windsor 2,600 04/03/2018
29 Hilltop Dr, New Windsor 1,215
431 Lake Rd, New Windsor 2,618
70 Airport Center Dr, New Windsor 07/07/2022 $210,000
31 Hilltop Dr, New Windsor 984 09/22/2020 $105,000
423 Lake Rd, New Windsor 1,662
248 Bull Rd, Washingtonville 2,428 11/12/2025 $400,000
10 Solar Dr, New Windsor 08/31/2018 $500,000