Orange County  »  12721  »  Bloomingburg Rd  »  882 Bloomingburg Rd

882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 1-1-61.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $1,408,449
Arm's length
Property tax $41,039

Lot & Building Information for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,477,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $1,408,449
06/19/2019 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed
07/30/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
06/21/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
06/20/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/19/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
06/19/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed
08/17/2018 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,039
Market value $2,477,800
Assessed value $312,700

Assessment History for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,206,800 $312,700 131.2396 $41,039 +523.17%
2024 $2,156,600 $312,700 21.06 $6,585 -14.18%
2023 $1,951,900 $312,700 24.54 $7,674 -14.58%
2022 $1,737,222 $312,700 28.73 $8,984 -3.30%
2021 $1,737,200 $312,700 29.71 $9,290 +3806.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 882 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
252-256 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 2,208 08/28/2019
173 Dosen Rd, Middletown 5,992
560 M and M Rd, Middletown 7,440 08/28/2019
888-890 Bloomingburg Rd, Bloomingburg 2,332
307 Lybolt Rd, Middletown 2,460
321 Lybolt Rd, Middletown 1,858 09/08/2025 $100,000
16 Cross Rd, Middletown 2,617 12/18/2025
311 Lybolt Rd, Middletown 2,592 01/02/2019 $355,000
428 Hufcut Rd, Middletown 02/25/2020 $149,900