Orange County  »  10941  »  Elise Dr  »  209 Elise Dr

209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Elise Drive, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 19-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,134

Lot & Building Information for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 3,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941?

209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,500, the tax amount paid for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 is $12,133.

When was 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 01/17/2020 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $480,000

Title Documents for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/17/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,134
Market value $740,900
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,800 $93,500 129.7711 $12,134 +508.11%
2024 $644,800 $93,500 21.34 $1,995 -14.78%
2023 $583,600 $93,500 25.04 $2,341 -12.39%
2022 $519,444 $93,500 28.58 $2,672 -2.39%
2021 $519,400 $93,500 29.28 $2,738 +402.29%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Elise Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 0.87
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 0.87
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.17
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.17
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.44

Nearest middle schools