Orange County  »  10941  »  Tower Dr  »  57 Tower Dr

57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Tower Drive, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 41-1-121.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Sale date 09/15/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $229,210

Lot & Building Information for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 87,090
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 4.5
Year built 2019
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

How many square feet does 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 have?

This Hotel (414) located at 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 87,090 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941?

57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,068,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2025 $10
03/26/2025 $14,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
10/09/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/25/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/23/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/23/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/23/2025 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/15/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed
03/26/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/26/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/26/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $315,828
Current property tax $229,210
Market value $19,068,900
Assessed value $2,406,500

Assessment History for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,983,100 $2,406,500 131.2396 $315,828 +523.17%
2024 $16,596,600 $2,406,500 21.06 $50,681 -14.18%
2023 $15,021,800 $2,406,500 24.54 $59,056 -14.58%
2022 $13,369,444 $2,406,500 28.73 $69,139 +31.86%
2021 $9,804,400 $1,764,800 29.71 $52,432 +711.47%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 57 Tower Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price